Friday, December 24, 2010

Dentist in Flint

Dentist in flint Michigan. Do you need a good dentist in flint Michigan? I have a site for you, It has the name and numbers of the best in genesee county!

What is a Relationship?

What is a Relationship? A relationship is just code for 2 people interacting with each other. Some relationships are for fun, some are love. It is just to broad to tell.

Wednesday, December 31, 2008

UFC 92 Results

Computer running slow? Sick of Pesky popups? Click Here to end it all!

Hey everybody! Here are the results as promised!
-Patrick Barry def. Dan Evensen via TKO (injury) -- Round 1, 2:36.
-Brad Blackburn def. Ryo Chonan via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28).
-Matt Hamill def. Reese Andy via TKO (strikes) -- Round 2, 2:19.
-Antoni Hardonk def. Mike Wessel via TKO (strikes) -- Round 2, 2:09.
-Yushin Okami def. Dean Lister via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
-Cheick Kongo def. Mostapha Al-Turk via TKO (strikes) -- Round 1, 4:37.
-Quinton "Rampage" Jackson def. Wanderlei Silva via KO (punch) -- Round 1, 3:21.
-C.B. Dollaway def. Mike Massenzio via TKO (strikes) -- Round 1, 3:01.
-Frank Mir def. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira via TKO (punches) -- Round 2, 1:54.
-Rashad Evans def. Forrest Griffin via TKO (punches) -- Round 3, 2:46

I wish You all a safe and happy new year!

Tuesday, December 30, 2008

UFC 92

It was a great show, and i really enjoyed watching it. "wando", whom i posted about earlier get his face pounded in, and im not sure he has even woke up yet (haha a joke) my personal favorite fight was the jackson v. silva fight, although short, it ended with a bang!

sorry it has been so long since i posted, and i will be sure to post the results soon!


Wednesday, December 24, 2008

wanderlei silva

It's Christmas! To all who celebrate, merry Christmas, and to those who don't, happy holidays!

So, today, i thought it might be a good idea to post about a specific fighter, today's being wanderlei silva (pronounced: Van-der-lay sil-vah)
Born: July 3, 1976- in Brazil
Nickname: "The Axe Murderer"
Last fight: on May 24, 2008 at UFC 84, he earned a decisive knockout win against Keith Jardine in the first round at the 36 second mark by referee stoppage, earning him Knockout of the Night honors.
Next Fight: Wanderlei will be fighting Quinton "Rampage" Jackson for the third time at UFC 92.

I expect a total domination for "wando" this Saturday, and can not wait to see it!

UFC 92

Hey everybody! I know i talked about this a little already, but i thought i should reiterate the massiveness that this next show will be! Im sure if you search around a little, you can still find tickets, and like i already said, it will be on pay-per-view live this Saturday!

i would just like to wish everyone happy holidays! and a happy new year!

Happy/Merry Chrismahanakwanza!

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

This Saturday, live from MGM Grand Garden Arena, Nevada

This Saturday, there is a fight on pay-per-view. it is 7pm PT / 10pm ET. It is sure to be one of the years biggest UFC events, with Forrest Griffin defending his title against “Sugar” Rashad Evans. but i think i am looking forward to Wanderlei “The Axe Murderer” Silva battling former light heavyweight champion, Quinton “Rampage” Jackson the most. Wando, is my favorite fighter at the moment, and he seams almost unstoppable! I know that i will be tuning in to watch this Ultimate Fight! If you are interested in watching this, but do not want to spend the money, many restaurants, including my favorite Buffalo Wild Wings is showing it live!